• Log in
  • Registration
  • Francais ▾
  • United States, Southport ▾
Forgot your password?
Показать все отели этого места Dominican RepublicLa Altagracia ProvincePunta Cana

Buildings and area

Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Sea and Beach

Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Service in the hotel

Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Rooms at the hotel

Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
Whala! Bavaro 3*, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
  • Whala! Bavaro 3*

    Hotel: Whala! Bavaro hotel
    Former name: Tropical Clubs Bavaro Resort
    Address: El Cortecito Bavaro Punta Cana Dominican Republic
    Address: El Cortecito Bavaro Punta Cana Dominican Republic
  • Internet rating6.9 according to reservation systems
  • Hotel Description Whala! Bavaro 3*

    How to get there

    Hotel Whala! Bavaro is located in Dominican Republic at the address: El Cortecito Bavaro Punta Cana Dominican Republic
      Nearby
    • shops
      Nearest transport hubs
    • airports

    Buildings and area hotel

    • year when the hotel was built
      Hotel buildings
    • building floor
      The size of the hotel
    • medium hotel (50-200 rooms)

    Rooms at the hotel

    • Non-smoking rooms
    • Number of rooms
      Bathroom and WC
    • bath / shower
    • toilet
    • towels
    • washbasin
      Beds
    • bed
      Equipments
    • TV - tv set
    • air conditioner
    • fan
    • mini-bar
    • safe ($)
      Outside room
    • balcony
      Room service
    • Cleaning of rooms
    • Linen Change in room

    Meals

        Cuisine
      • cuisine international
      • cuisine local
        Places to eat and drink
      • bar
      • restaurant
        Type of meals
      • buffet

      Facilities for children

        Services for children
      • child seat in the restaurant

      Service in the hotel

        Accommodation with animals
      • not accept pets
        Internet
      • Internet
        Parking
      • parking
        Transport
      • taxi service ($)
        Услуги
      • bank cards
      • laundry ($)
      • lobby

      Entertainments and sports

        Entertainment and leisure
      • excursion bureau
      • excursion programs ($)
        Sport
      • Golf
        Swimming pools
      • outdoor swimming pool
      • sunbeds by the pool
        Water Sports
      • diving
      • water sports and entertainment
      • water sports motorized ($)
      • water sports non-motorized ($)

      Sea and Beach

      Distance to sea - 100 m
        Beach
      • sandy
        Service on the beach
      • beds
      • umbrellas ($)

      Orientation of hotel

        Type of holiday
      • beachfront
      • relaxing
        Which people resting in the hotel
      • mixed
        Whom adopts hotel
      • adults
      • families with children
      • older people
        Стиль
      • ordinary
    • Weather in the resort Punta Cana

        • 21.09 Sa
        • Day +31°С
        • Night +24°С
        • 22.09 Su
        • +30°С
        • +24°С
        • 23.09 Mo
        • +31°С
        • +25°С
        • 24.09 Tu
        • +31°С
        • +24°С
        • 25.09 We
        • +31°С
        • +23°С
    • Hotels near Whala! Bavaro

    • Video Tourists Whala! Bavaro 3*

      Whala! Bavaro 3* Доминикана

      • 29.03.2015
      • 390
      Алексей
    • Reviews about the hotel Whala! Bavaro 3*

      Релакс и беззаботность

      Ох Доминикана.... Сколько воспоминаний у меня, до сих пор, об этой солнечной стране. Красота её дивных пляжей с белым песком, завораживает. Закаты, рассветы, океан... это можно вспоминать вечно. Начну по порядку. Дорога до Доминиканы составила порядка 12 часов. Перелёт как то утомительно и нудно прошёл в этот раз. Уж как то очень долго, как мне показалось. Первые впечатления - аэропорт, не похожий ни на один другой. Он просто находится под огромной соломенной крышей. Без окон и монолитных ст... Прочитать полностью ▹▹▹
    • Tourists photos Whala! Bavaro 3*

      Доминикана. Пунта-Кана 2013

      25 photo
      • 15.08.2014
      • 25 photo
      Евгений
    • Last update hotel information 01.08.2018